TINOUT SFP-XFP LLC Shanghai (China)

Business overview

TINOUT CFP|SFP |XFP Corp was established in 2007 as a global leading supplier for fiber optical components with perfect technique & production, abundant technology development capability of photonics products and network items. Dual-fiber modules are used for bidirectional data transmission via two single-mode or multi-mode optical fibers. In these modules are used TOSA (Transmitter Optical Sub-Assembly) and ROSA (Receiver Optical Sub-Assembly). Single-fiber modules are designed for bidirectional data transmission via a single optical fiber. In these modules installs BOSA (Bidirectional Optical Sub-Assembly) optical assembly, which combines transmitter and receiver in one optical port. Tinout is a global supplier of various high-speed optical transceivers and transponders that enable. the transmission of video, voice and data over high-capacity fiber optic cables for high-speed data and telecommunications networks. We are specialized in developing and manufacturing high performance optical transceivers for up to 40 Gb/s which are widely applied in Telecom, Datacom, and Wi-Max. Our all products are fully compliant MSA for Fiber Channel (FC), Gigabit Ethernet (GbE), SONET/SDH, and G-PON for FTTx applications. Our products feature especially excellent performance over extended temperature ranges while minimizing jitter, electromagnetic interference (EMI), and power consumption.We have a strong management team and the ability to execute in an advanced industry as well as the R&D, manufacturing, and global supply chain to deliver cutting-edge products in high volume to accelerate market adoption. Corporate headquarters are located in P.R. CHINA.



Industry Electronics and Telecommunication
Business Type Manufacturers & Exporter/Importer
Establishment Year 2007
Firm Type Pvt Ltd.
Expand Level International

Products & Services

We are specialized in developing and manufacturing high performance optical transceivers for up to 40 Gb/s which are widely applied in Telecom, Datacom, and Wi-Max. Our all products are fully compliant MSA for Fiber Channel (FC), Gigabit Ethernet (GbE), SONET/SDH, and G-PON for FTTx applications.

Our Products :
- 40Gbps, 100Gbps-CFP
- 40Gbps QSFP , Quad SFP
- 3G-SDI Optical Transceiver
- CPRI, OBSAI LTE-SFP Modules
- 10G-Ethernet-SFP Modules
- OC192, STM64 XFP Modules
- DWDM XENPAK, X2 Modules
- 10GbE-CWDM, DWDM Modules
- High-Speed SFP Cables
- SFPs, SFP , GBIC Modules
- Ethernet Fiber Media-Converter
- Video, Audio, Data transmission

Transceivers support all protocols used at different data transmission rates :
- OC-3 STM-1 SDH FE at up to 155 Mbit/s
- OC-12 STM-4 SDH at up to 622 Mbit/s
- GBE FC at up to 1.25 Gbit/s
- OC-48 STM-16 SDH GBE FC at up to 2.5 Gbit/s
- GBE FC at up to 4.25 Gbit/s
- 10GbE OC-192|STM-64 at 10Gbit/s
- 40GbE, STM- 256|OC-768 and OTU3 tri-rate serial signal transport
- 100GbE, 1310nm 4X25G LAN WDM EML and OTU4 tri-rate serial signal transport

Product Catalogue (59)

Contact Details

TINOUT SFP-XFP LLC

RD Yueluo, Baoshan District,
Shanghai () - (China)



loading..!!

Want to Grow your business too?

Register Free
Post
Requirement

Copyright © 2000 - 2017 IndiaBizClub. All rights reserved