Prickly Pear Seed Oil Opuntia Ficus Indica barbary fig seed oil

Sell Lead

Pharmaceuticals and Healthcare

21-Jul-2017

Prickly Pear Seed Oil (Opuntia Ficus Indica) barbary fig seed oil

PRICKLY PEAR SEED OIL
This is a natural oil extracted from seeds of fruit Opuntia ficus indica cactus. This cactus grows up to 2 meters high and needs little water. They thrive in the hot and dry regions - such as Morocco. They produce beautiful bright yellow and pinkish flower during the spring, then fruit in late summer. Cactus seed oil is rich in fatty oil suitable for most skin types, including sensitive skin. It is perfect for deep hydration, including face and hair protection in any environment. The fruits and stems are especially relevant in many cultures as a nutritious treat.
This oil is a member of cactus seed and has some well-known names, such as Indian figs, Opuntia, prickly cactus seed oil, etc. Most noteworthy, it has grown in popularity with Argan oil. It's one of the most expensive, dearest, oil in the beauty industry. The oil is extracted from the fruit’s seed, thus, its high priced. Most of all, the plant survives and thrives in drought and harsh conditions, as a result, can protect and maintain moisture in the skin.

QUALITIES
• Prickly Pear Seed Oil is an excellent source of antioxidants and its also stable. The oil has an amazing high proportion of unsaturated fatty acids containing Linoleic acids.
• The oil is also light, versatile and easily absorbed into the body. It contains tocopherols which make it a powerful antioxidant.
• It also Improves skin elasticity and useful supplement to an anti-aging formulation.
• Prickly Seed Oil is an effective moisturizer and leaves the skin soft and silky.
• It can also-also be used to hydrate dry and damaged hair.
• It Restores makes our nails and cuticles look healthy.

PRICKLY PEAR OIL BENEFITS
Prickly pear seed oil is rich in nutrients, minerals, herbal sterols, vitamin K for spider veins and Betalains for lightening. Also, it protects the skin against free radical damage, thereby stimulating cell growth and lowering inflammation.

NOURISHES, MOISTURIZES THE SKIN
This fine oil hydrates the skin deeply, and it is appropriate for all skin categories, but works mainly on mature skin and dry skin.

REVITALIZES DARK SPOTS
Prickly pear seed oil is unprecedented in its capability to improve the skin and get it freed of dark spots. Vitamin K on the other hand, aids to reduce spider veins.

REDUCES SKIN AGING
The oil contains the maximum levels of Betalains known of any plant (more than Beets, Acai, Blueberries, etc.) Betalains are powerful antioxidants with anti-aging effect.

PREVENTS WRINKLES
From research, it has high content of vitamin E more than Argan oil. Vitamin E is a free radical scrounger and also intensifies cell renewal. The high content of fatty acid, plumps the skin, decreasing wrinkles and traps free radicals.

IDEAL FOR SENSITIVE SKIN
It is non-irritating, profoundly beneficial and calming. Calm inflammation and moisturizes the skin.

THE SKIN QUICKLY ABSORBS IT
The high Linolenic acid content in Prickly pear seed oil makes its absorption into the skin quickly. It does so profoundly that it leaves no oily residue.
The emphasis in this amazing oil, is thus spreading, as well as the number lower quality on sale. Prickly pear seed oil from Morocco contain only pure; cold pressed prickly pear seed oil without any mixture.

Oriental Group
N°200 Lot Elmassar,Sidi Ghanem Industrial Estate, Route de Safi, 40 000 Marrakech, MOROCCO
http://group-oriental.com/en/product/prickly-pear-seed-oil-2/

Report Error
More leads from this companyMore »
Offered by
ORIENTAL GROUP SARL AU

Marrakech (Morocco)

Pharmaceuticals and Healthcare

Manufacturers, Trader & Exporter/Importer

2006

International

About Company

For centuries the women of Morocco have been admired worldwide for their youthful faces and lush, rich hair that looks nice well into advanced age. Some explorers thought there must be a fountain of youth, but they soon discovered the secret to be an all natural oil coming from a local tree. Thus the miracle of 100% all-natural and completely PURE virgin Argan Oil was conceived. It is now one of the most revered natural substances on Earth. Millions of people all over the world use Pure Argan Oil like that imported by Oriental Group. We offer retail and wholesale Argan Oil products that represent the very finest from Morocco’s proud tradition. While most box store products contain only a few drops of Argan Oil, you can get just as much 100% PURE Argan Oil as you want here. We also make Argan Oil into a long list of fabulous products for home, beauty, the kitchen and much more. See our many distillations of this miraculous oil on our PRODUCTS PAGE. There you can get formulations specifically for hair, nails, skin, cooking, and much more. And while Argan Oil is noted for its wonderful aroma, we even offer it in organic deodorized form. Please shop our pages and indulge in our exceptional high quality Argan Oil products. We offer outstanding customer service and prompt shipping. Place your order now. The company Oriental Group SARL exportes the highest-quality natural argan oil for food and cosmetic purpose, as well as products of oriental Hammam and care: argan oil, black soap, natural soap, Rasul, kassa glove, floral waters (rose, lavender, jasmine). Only for professionals, we supply major retailers in Europe, USA, Canada, Japan, France, Spain, Italy, South Korea, Australia. producer 100 % pure argan oil cosmetic oil natural organic.. view more »

Copyright © 2000 - 2017 IndiaBizClub. All rights reserved