SVM EXPORTS GOKHRU SEEDS

Sell Lead

Agro / Food Products

09-Feb-2021

"Our SVM Exports Health Benefits of Tribulus
While all parts of the plant can be used, most preparations utilize the roots or seed pods. The roots and seeds may be dried, powdered and taken in a capsule, or dried and used as a tea.
It believed to be helpful in treating some cardiovascular conditions including angina, high blood pressure, high cholesterol, anemia and poor circulation. Digestive disorders that may benefit from the use of puncture vine include constipation and flatulence. It is used in Chinese medicine as a liver tonic, and for food poisoning and overeating. It has many uses in the Ayurvedic tradition, including pacifying vata, as a diuretic and to treat disorders of the genitourinary system. In other medical traditions, this herb is also used as a diuretic to treat hypertension and for angina pectoris. It is believed by some to help prevent both oxalate and struvite kidney stones. It is believed to have antiseptic and diuretic properties that can reduce the incidence of urinary tract infections. It is also used as a treatment internally and externally for immune disorders, such as allergic skin conditions, eczema and psoriasis.
Gokshura is a small, prostrate, hirsute or silky hairy herb.
• It boosts physical strength.
• It gives the body nourishment.
• Gokshura balances all the three doshas.
• It reduces inflammation.
• It cleanses the bladder.
• Gokshura supports muscle building.
• It has a cooling effect on the body.
• It treats intestinal worms.
• This herb eases digestive problems.
• It increases sexual drive and stamina

Botanical Name : Tribulus terrestris
Family : Zygophyllaceae – Creosote-bush family
Common Names : goat's-head, bindii, bullhead, burra gokharu, bhakhdi, caltrop, small caltrops, cat's-head, devil's eyelashes, devil's-thorn, devil's-weed, puncture vine, and tackweed. "
www.svmexports.in
Mobil Number : 09487111111 WhatsApp 9442164111
Email ID - svmexports@gmail.com

Report Error
More leads from this companyMore »
Offered by
Logo - SVM Exports
SVM Exports

Tuticorin (India)

Agro / Food Products

Manufacturers, Trader & Exporter/Importer

2004

International

About Company

SVMEXPORTS was Incepted in the year 2004,based at Tamilnadu under proprietorship firm Founded by an Agricultural Graduate Mr.S.Muthu Raj.We hold 7 years of experience in planting and marketing Moringa seeds and allied products. We have plantation farms under contract farming around 500acres for moringa plantation located in Theni, Dindugal, Madurai and Tuticorin Districts. Over a years of experience we are capable to supply wide range of Herbal products , Cultivation seeds & oil. Our range of products are Moringa hybrid seeds, Jatropha, Neem seeds for cultivation , saplings etc.. We are the manufacturer and also source our products from reliable vendors and direct farmers. Which assure the Quality, Shelf life, Yield capacity, Resistance to pests and purity. We hold years of experience in the agriculture sector and have been providing innovative consultancy and designing services for agricultural sector. We have been able to provide these services in accordance. As an organization working with a client focused approach, all our efforts are directed to provide the highest satisfaction levels. Our distribution network enables us to reach out to clients from every corner of the world and cater to their requirements. For this, we have associations with prominent logistics providers who ensure that we are able to deal with clients in the timeliest manner no matter how remote their location is.. view more »

Copyright © 2000 - 2017 IndiaBizClub. All rights reserved