SVM EXPORTS MORINDA DRIED FRUIT

Sell Lead

Agro / Food Products

09-Feb-2021

"Our SVM Exports Hawaiian Noni is used for everything like joint pains, immune problems, pain relief, cellular regeneration and more. Noni fruit contains a number of enzymes (proteins) and alkaloids that are believed to play a pivotal role in good health. There are researches to conclude that Noni fruit stimulates the immune system, regulating cell function and cellular regeneration of damaged cells. It is particularly useful in supporting the nervous and structural systems (especially pain in joints) and for skin health. Noni has gained popularity with anecdotal evidence claiming that it is beneficial in fighting fatigue, depression, and arthritis. Noni Fruit is most well known for is the compound alkaloid proxeronine, which is believed to be a precursor to xeronine. Xeronine is an alkaloid, which is believed to activate dormant enzymes and support healthy cell function. This has further lead to the miraculous cures claimed by some people but Noni Fruit does have benefits that are beyond dispute. Noni Fruit is an excellent source of beneficial acids, Vitamin C and alkaloids. The fruit is taken for lumbago, asthma and dysentery. The bark of the Morinda produces a reddish purple and brown dye used in making batik. Botanical Name : Morinda citrifolia
Family Name : Ruiaceae
Common Name : Noni, Indian Mulberry
Part Used : Fruits, Leaves & Roots
Habitat : Grows wild and cultivated.
Product offered : Fruits"
www.svmexports.in
Mobil Number : 09487111111 WhatsApp 9442164111
Email ID - svmexports@gmail.com

Report Error
More leads from this companyMore »
Offered by
Logo - SVM Exports
SVM Exports

Tuticorin (India)

Agro / Food Products

Manufacturers, Trader & Exporter/Importer

2004

International

About Company

SVMEXPORTS was Incepted in the year 2004,based at Tamilnadu under proprietorship firm Founded by an Agricultural Graduate Mr.S.Muthu Raj.We hold 7 years of experience in planting and marketing Moringa seeds and allied products. We have plantation farms under contract farming around 500acres for moringa plantation located in Theni, Dindugal, Madurai and Tuticorin Districts. Over a years of experience we are capable to supply wide range of Herbal products , Cultivation seeds & oil. Our range of products are Moringa hybrid seeds, Jatropha, Neem seeds for cultivation , saplings etc.. We are the manufacturer and also source our products from reliable vendors and direct farmers. Which assure the Quality, Shelf life, Yield capacity, Resistance to pests and purity. We hold years of experience in the agriculture sector and have been providing innovative consultancy and designing services for agricultural sector. We have been able to provide these services in accordance. As an organization working with a client focused approach, all our efforts are directed to provide the highest satisfaction levels. Our distribution network enables us to reach out to clients from every corner of the world and cater to their requirements. For this, we have associations with prominent logistics providers who ensure that we are able to deal with clients in the timeliest manner no matter how remote their location is.. view more »

Copyright © 2000 - 2017 IndiaBizClub. All rights reserved