Leads (7680 results)

     
  • Chemicalx
Sucralose 56038 13 2
Sell  Weifang (China)   03rd Jan 2019   Chemicals

Sucralose is Non-nutritive and Non-Calorie Sweetener . Sucralose is high intensity Sweetener and the sweetness of Sucralose is approximate 600 times sweeter than SUGAR . Sucralose is made from Sugar with multistep patented process…hence its sugar profile is very close to Sugar and it tastes JUST LIKE SUGAR yet Sucralose is not Sugar and it is categorized as Artificial Sweetener . Sucralose has excellent stability : at ph 7.0 aqueous solution its highly stable . Even at High Temperature P ... read more »

Good Health Sweetener Sucralose
Sell  Weifang (China)   03rd Jan 2019   Chemicals

We are the leading supplier of Chinese Sweeteners: Sucralose ... read more »

Redispersible Polymer Powder RDP
Sell  Linyi (China)   20th Dec 2018   Chemicals

RDP is composed of a special polymers made of powder adhesive after spray drying. This powder is contact with water can be dispersed again in soon after forming emulsion, and with the nature of the same as the initial emulsion, namely the film can be formed after the moisture evaporation, the film has high flexibility, high resistance to weathering and on various substrate with high caking property. the powder environmental protection, energy saving, high quality, used for powder materials, dry- ... read more »

Hydroxyethyl MethylCellulose Construction Pharmaceutical Mortar Tile Glue
Sell  Linyi (China)   20th Dec 2018   Chemicals

CAS Name: Hydroxyethyl MethylCellulose CAS No.: 9004-65-3 HS Code: 391239 Hydroxyethyl MethylCellulose is a non-ionic,water soluble cellulose ether . It is tasteless and odorless and is available as fine powder, with surface treatment,can disperse in cold water. It has delayed solubility, intended as a water retaining, consistency and adhesion improving additive for cement based tile adhesives. It imparts well-balanced properties, such as open time, adhesion and shear streng ... read more »

HEC Hydroxyethyl Cellulose Hec Tylose Latex Paint Hec Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose Raw Material
Sell  Linyi (China)   20th Dec 2018   Chemicals

CAS No.:9004-62-0 HydroxyEthy Cellulose (HEC for short) is a non-ionic soluble cellulose ether, both soluble in cold and hot water, with thickening, suspension, adhesion, emulsification, film-formation, water retention, protective colloids and other properties, widely used in coatings, cosmetics, oil drilling and other industries. Appearance HEC is a white to light yellowish, oderless and tastless powder, readily soluble in hot or cold water to form a viscous gel solution. When pH in sol ... read more »

Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose CMC For Detergent Food Paint Toothpaste Ceramic Textile Papermaking
Sell  Linyi (China)   20th Dec 2018   Chemicals

CAS No : 9004-32-4 Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose is a purified cellulose gum (purity over 90%), and widely applied in the industry . Specifications: Item Standard Physical Form white or yellowish powder Viscosity, mPa.s (1% Soln.) 5000 Min Degree of Substitution (D.S) 0.70-0.90 Moisture, % 10.0max Purity, % 92min pH Value 6.5-8.5 Particle Size 95% through 100 mesh Test method: Viscosity measured on basis of 1% water solution?at 25Deg C?Brookfield Viscometer LVTD-I+ Type ... read more »

Hydroxypropyl MethylCellulose MethylCellulose Cement Additive Hpmc Hpmc Powder For Mortar Hypromellose
Sell  Linyi (China)   20th Dec 2018   Chemicals

HS Code: 3912,900 CAS: 9004-65-3 Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose is a non-ionic cellulose ether made through a series of chemical processes, with the natural polymer cellulose as the raw material. HPMC can be used in building materials, coating industry, synthetic resin, ceramic industry, medicine, food, textile, agriculture, daily chemicals and other industries. Application 1). Construction grade - Tile Adhesive - Gypsum based skim coat - Paste water resistant putty - Dry-mixed pl ... read more »

Phenyl Trimethicone
Sell  Guangzhou (China)   30th Nov 2018   Chemicals

JSB-556 is a polyphenylmethylsiloxane which improves the performance of many types of cosmetic formulations. It has an excellent solubility in alcohol. INCI Name: Phenyl Trimethicone Features and Advantages: • Easily emulsified • Good compatibility with cosmetic ingredients • Resistant to oxidation • Provides non-oily, easy to spread emolliency and allows natural skin transpiration through a soft invisible film • Good anti-stick and anti-tack characteristics • Imparts gl ... read more »

Beeswax
Sell  Suzhou (China)   30th Nov 2018   Chemicals

PromaCare-Beeswax : INCI Name as Cera Alba, CAS No.8006-54-0, is used as thickener,emulsifier and humectant in personal care products. It can moisturize,smooth and soften the skin, help the skin maintain moist and won’t cause any problems like blocking the pores. It brings many positive effects like the function of recovery and performance of preservation of the formulations. ... read more »

Dimethicone And Dimethicone Crosspolymer Silicone Elastomer Blend
Sell  Guangzhou (China)   30th Nov 2018   Chemicals

JS-9041 silicone elastomer blend is similar to JS-9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend except that the cyclopentasiloxane in JS-9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend has been replaced with a non-volatile, low viscosity dimethicone. It can be used in skincare, haircare, color cosmetics, antiperspirants and deodorants. INCI Name: Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer Features and Advantages: • Contains a non-volatile dimethicone • Non-flammable • Silky skin feeling • Quick Absorption ... read more »

Ethylhexyl Triazone
Sell  Suzhou (China)   30th Nov 2018   Chemicals

Sunsafe-EHT, INCI Name as Ethylhexyl Triazone, CAS No. 88122-99-0, is a highly effective UV-B filters with an extraordinary high absorptivity of over 1,500 at 314 nm. Because of its high absorptivity, we only need to add less than 3% in suncare cosmetic preparations. Sunsafe-EHT is oleophylic but non-polar oils such as liquid paraffin are not suitable for it to dissolve in, while the polar nature of which gives it good affinity to the keratin in the skin, so it is popularly used in water-resista ... read more »

Titanium Dioxide
Sell  Suzhou (China)   30th Nov 2018   Chemicals

Sunsafe-TiO2M (SF-S): INCI Name: Titanium dioxide.Sunsafe-TiO2M (SF-S) keeps good dispersibility, and efficiently blocks UV filters and improves PA and SPF. It has high transparency, and non-irritation to skin. ... read more »

Want to Grow your business too?
Register Free

Copyright © 2000 - 2017 IndiaBizClub. All rights reserved